Connect With Us!

findUsOnFacebookfuotwitter

Recent Updates

Practice Schedules

Technical Training, Fall 2014:

  • Rec players: Mondays, 5-6 pm, by the rebound wall. Ages U8-U12.
  • Rec+/Travel players: Mondays, 6:15-7:30, by the rebound wall.

The Spring 2015 Practice Schedule for both Recreational and Competitive teams is AVAILABLE below.

 

PCYSAFieldLayout

 

 

 

FOR A PDF VERSION CLICK HERE:


Spring Practice Schedule 2015

 

   
Monday Sports Park Practices
 
     
  Field 1 (U-14/18) Field 2A (U-12) Field 2B (U-12) Field 3 (U8) Field 4 (U8) Field 5 (U8) Field 6 (U-6)
5:00            
Shager, Benedix, Tucker
5:15            
5:30            
5:45            
6:00            
6:15              
6:30              
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
  Field 7 (U-6) Field 8 (U-6) Field 9 (U-10) Field 10 (U-12/14) Field 11 (U-12/14) Field 12 (U-6) Field 14 (U-10)
5:00              
5:15              
5:30              
5:45              
6:00              
6:15              
6:30              
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
               
               
               
   
Tuesday Sports Park Practices
 
     
  Field 1 (U-14/18) Field 2A (U-12) Field 2B (U-12) Field 3 (U8) Field 4 (U8) Field 5 (U8) Field 6 (U-6)
5:00              
5:15            
Call
5:30            
5:45            
6:00            
6:15            
6:30              
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
  Field 7 (U-6) Field 8 (U-6) Field 9 (U-10) Field 10 (U-12/14) Field 11 (U-12/14) Field 12 (U-6) Field 14 (U-10)
5:00              
5:15              
5:30              
5:45              
6:00      
Plumer, Cornelo
     
6:15            
6:30            
6:45            
7:00            
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
               
   
Wednesday Sports Park Practices
 
     
  Field 1 (U-14/18) Field 2A (U-12) Field 2B (U-12) Field 3 (U8) Field 4 (U8) Field 5 (U8) Field 6 (U-6)
5:00          
K. Thomas, Hensley
 
5:15            
5:30            
5:45            
6:00            
6:15              
6:30              
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
               
5:00 Field 7 (U-6) Field 8 (U-6) Field 9 (U-10) Field 10 (U-12/14) Field 11 (U-12/14) Field 12 (U-6) Field 14 (U-10)
5:15              
5:30              
5:45              
6:00    
K. Thomas, Hensley
       
6:15            
6:30            
6:45            
7:00            
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
               
               
   
Thursday Sports Park Practices
 
     
  Field 1 (U-14/18) Field 2A (U-12) Field 2B (U-12) Field 3 (U8) Field 4 (U8) Field 5 (U8) Field 6 (U-6)
5:00              
5:15            
Seewer and Palalay
5:30        
O'Neal, Gram
McGrath, Mauk, Park
5:45        
6:00        
6:15        
6:30          
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
  Field 7 (U-6) Field 8 (U-6) Field 9 (U-10) Field 10 (U-12/14) Field 11 (U-12/14) Field 12 (U-6) Field 14 (U-10)
5:00              
5:15              
5:30              
5:45              
6:00        
Beadles, Plumer
   
6:15            
6:30            
6:45            
7:00            
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
   
Friday Sports Park Practices
 
     
  Field 1 (U-14/18) Field 2A (U-12) Field 2B (U-12) Field 3 (U8) Field 4 (U8) Field 5 (U8) Field 6 (U-6)
5:00              
5:15              
5:30              
5:45              
6:00              
6:15              
6:30              
6:45              
7:00              
7:15              
7:30              
7:45              
8:00              
               
  Field 7 (U-6) Field 8 (U-6) Field 9 (U-10) Field 10 (U-12/14) Field 11 (U-12/14) Field 12 (U-6) Field 14 (U-10)
5:00        
Ikwuakor, Lopez, Tierney
   
5:15    
Reece, Timcheck
     
5:30        
Weltz, White
5:45        
6:00        
6:15          
6:30      
Weltz, White
   
6:45            
7:00            
7:15            
7:30            
7:45              
8:00              
               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Join Us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter